04856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special
  • Number
    04856
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04855
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04856/ Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04856/ Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Banisar(BS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU 74856 Ratangarh Junction 19:10 Bikaner Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special ?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special Train Number is 04856.

  • How many days in a week 04856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special train is 2m at Bigga, Sri Dungargarh, Sudsar, Napasar, Gadhwala,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special ?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special runs between Ratangarh Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 19:10 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04856 ?
  • 04856 arrives on platform number at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 137km between Ratangarh Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)