04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Sikar DEMU Special
  • Number
    04858
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04857
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04858/ Churu - Sikar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04858/ Churu - Sikar DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bissau(BUB) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74858 Churu Junction 18:15 Sikar Junction 20:25 Daily
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74860 Churu Junction 08:00 Sikar Junction 10:10 Daily
Churu - Sikar DEMU Special 04860 Churu Junction 08:00 Sikar Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special Train Number is 04858.

  • How many days in a week 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special train is 2m at Ramgarh Shekhawati, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Laxmangarh Sikar,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs between Churu Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 18:15 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04858 ?
  • 04858 arrives on platform number at Churu Junction and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 90km between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)