04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Sikar DEMU Special
  • Number
    04858
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04857
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04858/ Churu - Sikar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04858/ Churu - Sikar DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bissau(BUB) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74858 Churu Junction 18:15 Sikar Junction 20:25 Daily
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74860 Churu Junction 08:00 Sikar Junction 10:10 Daily
Churu - Sikar DEMU Special 04860 Churu Junction 08:00 Sikar Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special Train Number is 04858.

  • How many days in a week 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04858 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special train is 2m at Ramgarh Shekhawati, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Laxmangarh Sikar,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs between Churu Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 18:15 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04858 ?
  • 04858 arrives on platform number at Churu Junction and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 90km between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
20896/ Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)