04859 Sikar - Churu DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Churu DEMU Special
  • Number
    04859
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04860
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04859/ Sikar - Churu DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Churu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04859/ Sikar - Churu DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 10:40 origin 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Bissau(BUB) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Churu DEMU 74859 Sikar Junction 11:15 Churu Junction 13:20 Daily
Sikar - Churu DEMU 74857 Sikar Junction 07:30 Churu Junction 09:35 Daily
Sikar - Churu DEMU Special 04859 Sikar Junction 10:40 Churu Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Churu DEMU Special ?
  • Sikar - Churu DEMU Special Train Number is 04859.

  • How many days in a week 04859 Sikar - Churu DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04859 Sikar - Churu DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04859 Sikar - Churu DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04859 Sikar - Churu DEMU Special train is 2m at Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Churu DEMU Special ?
  • Sikar - Churu DEMU Special runs between Sikar Junction to Churu Junction. It departs from Sikar Junction at 10:40 and reaches Churu Junction/CUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04859 ?
  • 04859 arrives on platform number at Sikar Junction and at platform number at Churu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Churu DEMU Special?
  • Sikar - Churu DEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 90km between Sikar Junction and Churu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Churu DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Churu Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)