04867 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special
  • Number
    04867
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Sardarshahr»/SRDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04868
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04867/ Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Sardarshahr». The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04867/ Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 16:20 origin 0
Nosaria(NOA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Golsar(GOZ) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Melusar(MELH) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Khileriyan(KLYN) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dulrasar(DUS) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Udasar(UDS) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Sardarshahr»(SRDR) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04871 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74853 Ratangarh Junction 16:20 Sardarshahr» 17:35 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74851 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04847 Ratangarh Junction 13:05 Sardarshahr» 14:20 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04869 Ratangarh Junction 07:50 Sardarshahr» 09:05 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special 04873 Ratangarh Junction 16:20 Sardarshahr» 17:35 Daily
Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU 74849 Ratangarh Junction 08:40 Sardarshahr» 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special ?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special Train Number is 04867.

  • How many days in a week 04867 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04867 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04867 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04867 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special train is 1m at Nosaria, Golsar, Melusar, Khileriyan, Dulrasar, Udasar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special ?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special runs between Ratangarh Junction to Sardarshahr». It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 16:20 and reaches Sardarshahr»/SRDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04867 ?
  • 04867 arrives on platform number at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Sardarshahr».

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special?
  • Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 52km between Ratangarh Junction and Sardarshahr».

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sardarshahr» at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)