04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special
  • Number
    04868
  • Source
    Sardarshahr»/SRDR
  • Destination
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04867
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04868/ Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sardarshahr» and Ratangarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04868/ Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sardarshahr»(SRDR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Udasar(UDS) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Dulrasar(DUS) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Khileriyan(KLYN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Melusar(MELH) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Golsar(GOZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Nosaria(NOA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04870 Sardarshahr» 09:40 Ratangarh Junction 10:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04872 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04848 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74854 Sardarshahr» 17:45 Ratangarh Junction 18:55 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74852 Sardarshahr» 14:40 Ratangarh Junction 15:50 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU 74850 Sardarshahr» 10:05 Ratangarh Junction 11:15 Daily
Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special 04874 Sardarshahr» 17:45 Ratangarh Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special ?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special Train Number is 04868.

  • How many days in a week 04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04868 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special train is 1m at Udasar, Dulrasar, Khileriyan, Melusar, Golsar, Nosaria,

  • What is the Schedule of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special ?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special runs between Sardarshahr» to Ratangarh Junction. It departs from Sardarshahr» at 17:45 and reaches Ratangarh Junction/RTGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04868 ?
  • 04868 arrives on platform number 1 at Sardarshahr» and at platform number at Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special?
  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 52km between Sardarshahr» and Ratangarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratangarh Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)