04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special
  • Number
    04888
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04887
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 07:25 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 08:43 08:48 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:50 11:05 15 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:26 12:31 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:21 13:26 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:25 16:55 30 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:40 19:45 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 23:45 25 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:45 03:59 14 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:44 06:49 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Motichur(MOTC) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special 04888 Barmer 07:25 Rishikesh 09:40 Daily
Barmer - Rishikesh Express 24888 Barmer 07:25 Rishikesh 09:40 Daily
Barmer - Rishikesh Express 14888 Barmer 07:25 Rishikesh 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special ?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special Train Number is 04888.

  • How many days in a week 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special runs ?
  • 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special train is 30m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special ?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special runs between Barmer to Rishikesh. It departs from Barmer at 07:25 and reaches Rishikesh/RKSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04888 ?
  • 04888 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 1 at Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1191km between Barmer and Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rishikesh at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express run from Udhampur to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)