04915 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special
  • Number
    04915
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 43m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04698
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04915/ Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04915/ Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:02 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:45 00:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 03:57 04:02 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:12 05:20 8 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:53 07:58 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04915 Barauni Junction 05:02 Jammu Tawi 11:45 Sunday
Mour Dhwaj Express 12491 Barauni Junction 05:02 Jammu Tawi 11:45 Sunday
Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special 04697 Barauni Junction 05:02 Jammu Tawi 11:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special Train Number is 04915.

  • How many days in a week 04915 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs ?
  • 04915 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04915 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04915 Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special runs between Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Barauni Junction at 05:02 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04915 ?
  • 04915 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special?
  • Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special took 30h 43m to cover total distance of 1611km between Barauni Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Mour Dhwaj Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)