04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04975
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1404km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04976
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04975/ Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1404km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04975/ Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Datia(DAA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Morena(MRA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special 04177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 18:35 Friday
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) 12319S Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 19:00 Tuesday
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) 04975 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 19:00 Tuesday
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express 20975 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 19:00 Tuesday
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special 02177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Agra Cantt. 18:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04975.

  • How many days in a week 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04975 ?
  • 04975 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1404km between Howrah Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)