05000 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05000
  • Source
    Dhule/DHI
  • Destination
    Chalisgaon Junction/CSN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51115
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05000/ Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhule and Chalisgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05000/ Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhule(DHI) origin 15:30 origin 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Rajmane(RM) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 05000 Dhule 15:30 Chalisgaon Junction 16:45 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51112 Dhule 07:50 Chalisgaon Junction 09:05 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Passenger (UnReserved) 51118. Dhule 19:20 Chalisgaon Junction 20:35 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51114 Dhule 11:40 Chalisgaon Junction 12:55 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51116. Dhule 15:30 Chalisgaon Junction 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 05000.

  • How many days in a week 05000 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05000 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05000 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05000 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shirud, Jamdha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhule to Chalisgaon Junction. It departs from Dhule at 15:30 and reaches Chalisgaon Junction/CSN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05000 ?
  • 05000 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhule and at platform number at Chalisgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 57km between Dhule and Chalisgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chalisgaon Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)