05004 Chauri Chaura Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Special
  • Number
    05004
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05003
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05004/ Chauri Chaura Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05004/ Chauri Chaura Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 23:20 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Banaras(BSBS) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Madhosingh(MBS) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 10:33 10:34 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15004 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Kanpur Anwarganj 12:20 Daily
Chauri Chaura Special 05004 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Kanpur Anwarganj 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chauri Chaura Special ?
  • Chauri Chaura Special Train Number is 05004.

  • How many days in a week 05004 Chauri Chaura Special runs ?
  • 05004 Chauri Chaura Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05004 Chauri Chaura Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05004 Chauri Chaura Special train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chauri Chaura Special ?
  • Chauri Chaura Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 23:20 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05004 ?
  • 05004 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chauri Chaura Special?
  • Chauri Chaura Special took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 552km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Chauri Chaura Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)