05007 Krishak Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishak Special
  • Number
    05007
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    504km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05008
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05007/ Krishak Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 504km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05007/ Krishak Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Domingarh(DMG) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Basti(BST) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 05:24 05:29 5 1
Lucknow City(LC) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishak Special 05007 Varanasi City 17:00 Lucknow Junction NER 06:05 Daily
Krishak Express 15007 Varanasi City 17:00 Lucknow Junction NER 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishak Special ?
  • Krishak Special Train Number is 05007.

  • How many days in a week 05007 Krishak Special runs ?
  • 05007 Krishak Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05007 Krishak Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05007 Krishak Special train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishak Special ?
  • Krishak Special runs between Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Varanasi City at 17:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05007 ?
  • 05007 arrives on platform number at Varanasi City and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishak Special?
  • Krishak Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 504km between Varanasi City and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Krishak Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)