05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05009
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05010
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:20 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Hargaon(HA) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Lakhimpur(LMP) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Mailani Junction(MLN) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mailani Express 15009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:20 Mailani Junction 11:55 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 05009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:20 Mailani Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Train Number is 05009.

  • How many days in a week 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:20 and reaches Mailani Junction/MLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05009 ?
  • 05009 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Mailani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 541km between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mailani Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)