05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05020
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mendi Pathar•/MNDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05019
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05020/ Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar•. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05020/ Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Azara(AZA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Mirza(MRZA) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Chaygaon(CGON) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bamuni Gaon(BMGN) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Boko(BOKO) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Singra(SNCA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Dhup Dhara(DPRA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Rangjuli(RGJI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Amjonga(AMGA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dudhnoi(DDNI) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Nolbari(NOLB) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mendi Pathar•(MNDP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) 55820 Guwahati 16:20 Mendi Pathar• 20:10 Daily
Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Guwahati 16:20 Mendi Pathar• 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special ?
  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special Train Number is 05020.

  • How many days in a week 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special train is 25m at Dudhnoi,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special ?
  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special runs between Guwahati to Mendi Pathar•. It departs from Guwahati at 16:20 and reaches Mendi Pathar•/MNDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05020 ?
  • 05020 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Mendi Pathar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special?
  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 129km between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar•.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mendi Pathar• at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)