05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05021
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05022
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:02 07:07 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:55 25 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15021 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:20 Tuesday
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special 05021 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 05021.

  • How many days in a week 05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05021 ?
  • 05021 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 1051km between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains