05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    05023
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05024
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:55 origin 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Betul(BZU) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Anantapur(ATP) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 15015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 22533 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 05023.

  • How many days in a week 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:55 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05023 ?
  • 05023 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) took 49h 35m to cover total distance of 2464km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12050/ Gatiman Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)