05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad)
  • Number
    05025
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05026
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 10:50 origin 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:05 13:30 25 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:06 14:10 4 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 18:55 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15025 Mau Junction 10:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 03:00 Tuesday Sunday
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (Via Sultanpur) 05139 Mau Junction 20:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Friday
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) 05904S Mau Junction 20:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Friday
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) 22539 Mau Junction 20:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Friday
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) 05025 Mau Junction 10:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 03:00 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) Train Number is 05025.

  • How many days in a week 05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) ?
  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) runs between Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Mau Junction at 10:50 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05025 ?
  • 05025 arrives on platform number 4 at Mau Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad)?
  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 832km between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (Via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16576/ Gomteshwara Express run from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express run from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)