05029 Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    05029
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05030
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

05029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05029/ Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:15 20:45 30 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 00:50 01:05 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01116 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) 05029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 05029.

  • How many days in a week 05029 Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 05029 Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05029 Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05029 Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) train is 30m at Kopargaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05029 ?
  • 05029 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow)?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)