05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow)
  • Number
    05030
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05029
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Basti(BST) 17:15 17:18 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01115 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) Train Number is 05030.

  • How many days in a week 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05030 Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05030 ?
  • 05030 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1745km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)