05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05034
  • Source
    Barhni/BNY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05033
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05034/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05034/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhni(BNY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Lehra(LER) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75118 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 55078 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75004 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75132 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special 05034 Barhni 15:00 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05034.

  • How many days in a week 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05034 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special runs between Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Barhni at 15:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05034 ?
  • 05034 arrives on platform number at Barhni and at platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 113km between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12340/ Coalfield Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12262/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12119/ Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express run from Amravati to Ajni. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12076/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikode Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12065/ Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)