05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05036
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    277km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05035
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 277km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 08:45 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 09:02 09:07 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:00 12:25 25 0
Amroha(AMRO) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express 15036 Kathgodam 08:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:25 Daily
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special 05036 Kathgodam 08:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special Train Number is 05036.

  • How many days in a week 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special train is 25m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special runs between Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kathgodam at 08:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05036 ?
  • 05036 arrives on platform number at Kathgodam and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special?
  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 277km between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)