05041 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05041
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1827km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05402
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05041/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1827km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05041/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:08 20:11 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 05:52 06:00 8 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special 02106 Gorakhpur Junction 03:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Summer Special 1368 Gorakhpur Junction 03:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Friday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Train Number is 05041.

  • How many days in a week 05041 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05041 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05041 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05041 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special train is 10m at Aishbagh, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05041 ?
  • 05041 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special took 34h 0m to cover total distance of 1827km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16607/ Kannur - Coimbatore Express run from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16206/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)