05042 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05042
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1827km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05401
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05042/ Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1827km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05042/ Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:35 08:38 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 10:55 10:58 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Ragaul(RGU) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 14:50 14:53 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 05042.

  • How many days in a week 05042 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05042 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05042 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05042 Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05042 ?
  • 05042 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1827km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)