05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau)
  • Number
    05050
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    884km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05049
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 884km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:45 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 13:08 13:13 5 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:50 15:05 15 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Desari(DES) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) 05052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) 05050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:45 Kolkata 04:40 Wednesday Saturday
Purvanchal Special Fare Special (Via Siwan) 05048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:25 Kolkata 04:40 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Purvanchal Express 15048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:25 Kolkata 04:40 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) 15052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) 15050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:45 Kolkata 04:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) Train Number is 05050.

  • How many days in a week 05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs ?
  • 05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05050 ?
  • 05050 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau)?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) took 19h 55m to cover total distance of 884km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)