05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT)
  • Number
    05065
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05066
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:40 14:05 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:50 19:58 8 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:48 23:50 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:27 13:30 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) 05065 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Panvel Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT) 15065 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Panvel Junction 14:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) Train Number is 05065.

  • How many days in a week 05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05065 ?
  • 05065 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1745km between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
20816/ Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)