05083 Utsarg Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Special
  • Number
    05083
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05084
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05083/ Utsarg Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05083/ Utsarg Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:40 01:05 25 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 02:06 02:08 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Daryabad(DYD) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:50 06:53 3 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Special 05083 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:20 Daily
Utsarg Express 15083 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:20 Daily
Utsarg Express 18191 Chhapra Junction 18:00 Farrukhabad Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Utsarg Special ?
  • Utsarg Special Train Number is 05083.

  • How many days in a week 05083 Utsarg Special runs ?
  • 05083 Utsarg Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05083 Utsarg Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05083 Utsarg Special train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Utsarg Special ?
  • Utsarg Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 18:00 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05083 ?
  • 05083 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Utsarg Special?
  • Utsarg Special took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 682km between Chhapra Junction and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Utsarg Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)