05084 Utsarg Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Utsarg Special
  • Number
    05084
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    682km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05083
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05084/ Utsarg Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 682km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05084/ Utsarg Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 14:35 origin 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:11 20:14 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Daryabad(DYD) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:29 23:31 2 0
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:20 02:45 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sathiaon(SAA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ratanpura(RTP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Sahatwar(STW) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Reoti(ROI) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Manjhi(MHT) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Gautamsthan(GTST) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Utsarg Special 05084 Farrukhabad Junction 14:35 Chhapra Junction 08:35 Daily
Utsarg Express 15084 Farrukhabad Junction 14:35 Chhapra Junction 08:35 Daily
Utsarg Express 18192 Farrukhabad Junction 14:35 Chhapra Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Utsarg Special ?
  • Utsarg Special Train Number is 05084.

  • How many days in a week 05084 Utsarg Special runs ?
  • 05084 Utsarg Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05084 Utsarg Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05084 Utsarg Special train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Utsarg Special ?
  • Utsarg Special runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 14:35 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05084 ?
  • 05084 arrives on platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Utsarg Special?
  • Utsarg Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 682km between Farrukhabad Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Utsarg Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)