05086 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special
  • Number
    05086
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05085
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

05086/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mailani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05086/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 06:20 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 06:38 06:40 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Ataria(AA) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 08:47 08:52 5 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Oel(OEL) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Deokali(DEO) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Phardhan(PD) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Razaganj(RZJ) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bahelia Buzurg(BFV) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Banke Ganj(BNKJ) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Mailani Junction(MLN) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special 05086 Lucknow Junction NER 06:20 Mailani Junction 12:25 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special 05088 Lucknow Junction NER 12:55 Mailani Junction 18:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special Train Number is 05086.

  • How many days in a week 05086 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special runs ?
  • 05086 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05086 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05086 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special train is 5m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 06:20 and reaches Mailani Junction/MLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05086 ?
  • 05086 arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Mailani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 195km between Lucknow Junction NER and Mailani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mailani Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)