05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special
  • Number
    05087
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05088
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

05087/ Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05087/ Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Banke Ganj(BNKJ) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Bahelia Buzurg(BFV) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Razaganj(RZJ) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Phardhan(PD) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Deokali(DEO) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Oel(OEL) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ataria(AA) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special 05085 Mailani Junction 15:20 Lucknow Junction NER 20:50 Daily
Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special 05087 Mailani Junction 06:15 Lucknow Junction NER 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special ?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special Train Number is 05087.

  • How many days in a week 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special runs ?
  • 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special train is 5m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special ?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special runs between Mailani Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Mailani Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05087 ?
  • 05087 arrives on platform number 1 at Mailani Junction and at platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 195km between Mailani Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)