05088 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special
  • Number
    05088
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05087
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mailani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 12:55 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 13:13 13:15 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Ataria(AA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Oel(OEL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Deokali(DEO) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Phardhan(PD) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Razaganj(RZJ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Bahelia Buzurg(BFV) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Banke Ganj(BNKJ) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Mailani Junction(MLN) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special 05086 Lucknow Junction NER 06:20 Mailani Junction 12:25 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special 05088 Lucknow Junction NER 12:55 Mailani Junction 18:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special Train Number is 05088.

  • How many days in a week 05088 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special runs ?
  • 05088 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05088 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05088 Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special train is 5m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 12:55 and reaches Mailani Junction/MLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05088 ?
  • 05088 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2 at Mailani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 195km between Lucknow Junction NER and Mailani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mailani Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20818/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)