05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special
  • Number
    05112
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05111
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 18:25 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ratanpura(RTP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Chilkahar(CHR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15112 Varanasi City 18:25 Chhapra Junction 23:35 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU 65104 Varanasi City 05:00 Chhapra Junction 10:55 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU 65106 Varanasi City 09:00 Chhapra Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special 05112 Varanasi City 18:25 Chhapra Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special ?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special Train Number is 05112.

  • How many days in a week 05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special train is 5m at Mau Junction, Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special ?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special runs between Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Varanasi City at 18:25 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05112 ?
  • 05112 arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi City and at platform number 3,4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 225km between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:40 and arrival time of 15:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:26 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:37 and arrival time of 19:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)