05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special
  • Number
    05114
  • Source
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Destination
    Gomti Nagar/GTNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05113
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) origin 19:20 origin 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 19:50 19:52 2 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 20:15 20:17 2 0
DIGHWA DUBAULI(DWDI) 20:41 20:43 2 0
GOPALGANJ(GOPG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 21:40 22:00 20 0
TOI(TOI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
DUE(DUE) 22:49 22:51 2 0
POU(POU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
RKL(RKL) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Basti(BST) 02:19 02:22 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special 05114 Chhapra Kacheri 19:20 Gomti Nagar 06:35 Daily
Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Express 15114 Chhapra Kacheri 19:20 Gomti Nagar 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special Train Number is 05114.

  • How many days in a week 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special runs ?
  • 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special train is 20m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special runs between Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. It departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 19:20 and reaches Gomti Nagar/GTNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05114 ?
  • 05114 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Kacheri and at platform number 2 at Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 501km between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gomti Nagar at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)