05115 Loknayak Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express Festival Special
  • Number
    05115
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05116
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05115/ Loknayak Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05115/ Loknayak Express Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 11:25 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Dodhi(DHE) 14:51 14:53 2 0
KCT(KCT) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Aonla(AO) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Amroha(AMRO) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express Festival Special 05115 Chhapra Junction 11:25 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday
Loknayak Express Festival Special 05115Y Chhapra Junction 11:25 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:25 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Loknayak Express Festival Special ?
  • Loknayak Express Festival Special Train Number is 05115.

  • How many days in a week 05115 Loknayak Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 05115 Loknayak Express Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05115 Loknayak Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05115 Loknayak Express Festival Special train is 25m at Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Loknayak Express Festival Special ?
  • Loknayak Express Festival Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 11:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05115 ?
  • 05115 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Loknayak Express Festival Special?
  • Loknayak Express Festival Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1000km between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Loknayak Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 16:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)