05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Loknayak Express Festival Special
  • Number
    05116
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1000km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05115
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05116/ Loknayak Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1000km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05116/ Loknayak Express Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:22 17:30 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 18:52 19:00 8 0
Aonla(AO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:05 08:30 25 1
KCT(KCT) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Dodhi(DHE) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express Festival Special 05116 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Chhapra Junction 13:20 Sunday
Loknayak Express Festival Special 05116Y Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Chhapra Junction 13:20 Sunday
Loknayak Express 15116 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Chhapra Junction 13:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Loknayak Express Festival Special ?
  • Loknayak Express Festival Special Train Number is 05116.

  • How many days in a week 05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05116 Loknayak Express Festival Special train is 25m at Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Loknayak Express Festival Special ?
  • Loknayak Express Festival Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05116 ?
  • 05116 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Loknayak Express Festival Special?
  • Loknayak Express Festival Special took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1000km between Old Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Loknayak Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19209/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)