05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special
  • Number
    05119
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2789km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05120
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05119/ Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 2789km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05119/ Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:44 01:45 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:40 5 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:25 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:35 25 2
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:08 00:10 2 3
Banaras(BSBS) 01:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) 15119 Rameswaram 23:55 Banaras 01:25 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special 05119 Rameswaram 23:55 Banaras 01:25 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) 22535 Rameswaram 23:55 Banaras 01:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special Train Number is 05119.

  • How many days in a week 05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special runs ?
  • 05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special runs between Rameswaram to Banaras. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:55 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05119 ?
  • 05119 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special?
  • Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special took 49h 30m to cover total distance of 2789km between Rameswaram and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Banaras Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 01:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)