05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special
  • Number
    05119
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2790km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05120
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05119/ Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 2790km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05119/ Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:55 13:15 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:44 01:45 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:35 15:40 5 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:35 25 2
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:08 00:10 2 3
Manduadih(MUV) 01:25 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) 15119 Rameswaram 23:00 Manduadih 04:45 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special 05119 Rameswaram 23:55 Manduadih 01:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special Train Number is 05119.

  • How many days in a week 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special runs ?
  • 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special runs between Rameswaram to Manduadih. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:55 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05119 ?
  • 05119 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special?
  • Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special took 49h 30m to cover total distance of 2790km between Rameswaram and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Manduadih Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 01:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)