05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special
  • Number
    05120
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2789km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05119
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05120/ Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2789km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05120/ Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Satna Junction(STA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 02:29 02:31 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:10 08:30 20 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 12:04 12:05 1 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:35 12:37 2 2
Sirkazhi(SY) 12:53 12:54 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:28 13:30 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 13:58 14:00 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 16:30 16:40 10 2
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 17:13 17:15 2 2
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Sivaganga(SVGA) 19:08 19:10 2 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 19:40 19:45 5 2
Paramakkudi(PMK) 20:08 20:10 2 2
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:33 20:35 2 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 22:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special 05120 Banaras 20:00 Rameswaram 22:30 Sunday
Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 15120 Banaras 20:00 Rameswaram 22:30 Sunday
Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express 22536 Banaras 20:00 Rameswaram 22:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special Train Number is 05120.

  • How many days in a week 05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special runs ?
  • 05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special runs between Banaras to Rameswaram. It departs from Banaras at 20:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05120 ?
  • 05120 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special?
  • Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special took 50h 30m to cover total distance of 2789km between Banaras and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Rameswaram Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)