05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special
  • Number
    05120
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2790km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05119
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

05120/ Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2790km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05120/ Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 21:00 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:05 00:25 20 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:16 03:18 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:41 04:43 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:17 06:19 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 10:50 20 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:43 11:45 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:30 13:45 15 2
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 14:32 14:33 1 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Sirkazhi(SY) 15:24 15:25 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 19:23 19:25 2 2
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:34 20:35 1 2
Devakottai Road(DKO) 20:41 20:42 1 2
Sivaganga(SVGA) 21:24 21:25 1 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:38 21:40 2 2
Paramakkudi(PMK) 22:09 22:10 1 2
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:34 22:35 1 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 00:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express 15120 Manduadih 21:00 Rameswaram 00:45 Sunday
Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special 05120 Manduadih 21:00 Rameswaram 00:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special Train Number is 05120.

  • How many days in a week 05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special runs ?
  • 05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special ?
  • Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special runs between Manduadih to Rameswaram. It departs from Manduadih at 21:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05120 ?
  • 05120 arrives on platform number at Manduadih and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special?
  • Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special took 51h 45m to cover total distance of 2790km between Manduadih and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Rameswaram Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains