05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    05126
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    233km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05125
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 233km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05126/ Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Banaras(BSBS) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 15126 Patna Junction 17:20 Banaras 22:15 Daily
Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special 05126 Patna Junction 17:20 Banaras 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 05126.

  • How many days in a week 05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Patna Junction to Banaras. It departs from Patna Junction at 17:20 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05126 ?
  • 05126 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 233km between Patna Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)