05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05135
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05136
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

05135/ Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05135/ Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:55 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 05135 Chhapra Junction 07:55 Aunrihar Junction 13:00 Daily
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU 55131 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Aunrihar Junction 13:58 Daily
Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU 75133 Chhapra Junction 07:30 Aunrihar Junction 13:58 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05135.

  • How many days in a week 05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05135 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Ballia, Ghazipur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Aunrihar Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 07:55 and reaches Aunrihar Junction/ARJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05135 ?
  • 05135 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special?
  • Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 170km between Chhapra Junction and Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aunrihar Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)