05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05138
  • Source
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05137
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Rambag and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Katka(KFK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Banaras(BSBS) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special 05138 Prayagraj Rambag 06:10 Mau Junction 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special ?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05138.

  • How many days in a week 05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05138 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Banaras, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special ?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special runs between Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Rambag at 06:10 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05138 ?
  • 05138 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag and at platform number 2 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special?
  • Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 215km between Prayagraj Rambag and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)