05143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05143
  • Source
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Destination
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05144
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05143/ Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05143/ Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
FRDH(FRDH) 16:31 16:32 1 0
DDNA(DDNA) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 16:48 16:50 2 0
KCT(KCT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 17:06 17:07 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
YDV(YDV) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special 05133 Aunrihar Junction 07:45 Jaunpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special 05143 Aunrihar Junction 16:20 Jaunpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU 75137 Aunrihar Junction 15:25 Jaunpur Junction 17:10 Daily
Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DEMU 75135 Aunrihar Junction 07:30 Jaunpur Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05143.

  • How many days in a week 05143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05143 Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Dodhi, MFJ,

  • What is the Schedule of Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special runs between Aunrihar Junction to Jaunpur Junction. It departs from Aunrihar Junction at 16:20 and reaches Jaunpur Junction/JNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05143 ?
  • 05143 arrives on platform number at Aunrihar Junction and at platform number at Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special?
  • Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 59km between Aunrihar Junction and Jaunpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aunrihar - Jaunpur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaunpur Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)