05152 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special
  • Number
    05152
  • Source
    Barhaj Bazar»/BHJ
  • Destination
    Bhatni Junction/BTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05151
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

05152/ Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhaj Bazar» and Bhatni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05152/ Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhaj Bazar»(BHJ) origin 18:00 origin 0
Sisai Gulabrai(SSGR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Satraon(STZ) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Deoraha Baba Road(DRBR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Peokol(POKL) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55102 Barhaj Bazar» 10:50 Bhatni Junction 12:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special 05152 Barhaj Bazar» 18:00 Bhatni Junction 19:05 Daily
Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) 55104 Barhaj Bazar» 20:00 Bhatni Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special 05150 Barhaj Bazar» 06:40 Bhatni Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special ?
  • Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special Train Number is 05152.

  • How many days in a week 05152 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special runs ?
  • 05152 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05152 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05152 Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special train is 2m at Salempur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special ?
  • Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special runs between Barhaj Bazar» to Bhatni Junction. It departs from Barhaj Bazar» at 18:00 and reaches Bhatni Junction/BTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05152 ?
  • 05152 arrives on platform number 1 at Barhaj Bazar» and at platform number at Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special?
  • Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 31km between Barhaj Bazar» and Bhatni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barhaj Bazar - Bhatni Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhatni Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)