05154 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05154
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05153
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05154/ Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05154/ Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
MTBG(MTBG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 20:56 20:57 1 0
RKL(RKL) 21:03 21:05 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
POU(POU) 21:22 21:24 2 0
KKT(KKT) 21:32 21:34 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 21:41 21:42 1 0
DUE(DUE) 21:46 21:48 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 21:55 21:56 1 0
TOI(TOI) 22:06 22:08 2 0
TRJ(TRJ) 22:22 22:24 2 0
TPV(TPV) 22:34 22:35 1 0
JGP(JGP) 22:39 22:41 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 22:47 22:48 1 0
SSU(SSU) 22:52 22:54 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 23:00 23:01 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
HTW(HTW) 23:24 23:25 1 0
ALS(ALS) 23:34 23:36 2 0
SVC(SVC) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55068 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 75114 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 55076 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 75012 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (UnReserved) 55012 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Siwan Junction 22:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) 05154 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Siwan Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) Train Number is 05154.

  • How many days in a week 05154 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs ?
  • 05154 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05154 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05154 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction, THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 19:15 and reaches Siwan Junction/SV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05154 ?
  • 05154 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Siwan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 165km between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siwan Junction at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)