05205 Chitrakoot Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Special
  • Number
    05205
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05206
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05205/ Chitrakoot Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05205/ Chitrakoot Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Special 05205 Lucknow Junction NER 17:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily
Chitrakoot Express 15205 Lucknow Junction NER 17:30 Jabalpur Junction 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot Special ?
  • Chitrakoot Special Train Number is 05205.

  • How many days in a week 05205 Chitrakoot Special runs ?
  • 05205 Chitrakoot Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05205 Chitrakoot Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05205 Chitrakoot Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central, Banda, Satna Junction, Katni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot Special ?
  • Chitrakoot Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 17:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05205 ?
  • 05205 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot Special?
  • Chitrakoot Special took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 578km between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)