05206 Chitrakoot Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chitrakoot Special
  • Number
    05206
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05205
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05206/ Chitrakoot Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05206/ Chitrakoot Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:50 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chitrakoot Special 05206 Jabalpur Junction 20:50 Lucknow Junction NER 09:25 Daily
Chitrakoot Express (PT) 15206 Jabalpur Junction 20:50 Lucknow Junction NER 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chitrakoot Special ?
  • Chitrakoot Special Train Number is 05206.

  • How many days in a week 05206 Chitrakoot Special runs ?
  • 05206 Chitrakoot Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05206 Chitrakoot Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05206 Chitrakoot Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Chitrakoot Special ?
  • Chitrakoot Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 20:50 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05206 ?
  • 05206 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chitrakoot Special?
  • Chitrakoot Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 578km between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chitrakoot Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)