05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05208
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05207
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05208/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05208/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 04:40 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Tektar(TQR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special 05218 Raxaul Junction 10:20 Darbhanga Junction 15:30 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special 05208 Raxaul Junction 04:40 Darbhanga Junction 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 75228 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 55508 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05208.

  • How many days in a week 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 04:40 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05208 ?
  • 05208 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 150km between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)