05218 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special
  • Number
    05218
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05217
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05218/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05218/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 10:20 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Tektar(TQR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special 05218 Raxaul Junction 10:20 Darbhanga Junction 15:30 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special 05208 Raxaul Junction 04:40 Darbhanga Junction 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 75228 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 55508 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special Train Number is 05218.

  • How many days in a week 05218 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs ?
  • 05218 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05218 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05218 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special train is 5m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 10:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05218 ?
  • 05218 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 150km between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22449/ Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Guwahati to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)