05224 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05224
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05223
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05224/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05224/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 06:20 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Methai(MEE) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Harapatti(HPI) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75258 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75262 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75260 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55584 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05226 Saharsa Junction 17:55 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05224 Saharsa Junction 06:20 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05224.

  • How many days in a week 05224 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05224 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05224 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05224 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Dauram Madhepura, Bhairopatti Halt, Banmankhi Junction, Purnia Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 06:20 and reaches Purnea Junction/PRNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05224 ?
  • 05224 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Purnea Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 99km between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnea Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)