05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05226
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05223
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05226/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05226/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 17:55 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Methai(MEE) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Harapatti(HPI) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75258 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75262 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75260 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55584 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05226 Saharsa Junction 17:55 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05224 Saharsa Junction 06:20 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05226.

  • How many days in a week 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Dauram Madhepura, Murliganj, Banmankhi Junction, Purnia Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 17:55 and reaches Purnea Junction/PRNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05226 ?
  • 05226 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Purnea Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 99km between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnea Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)