05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05226
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05223
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05226/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05226/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 17:55 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Methai(MEE) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Harapatti(HPI) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75258 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75262 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 75260 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU 55584 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05226 Saharsa Junction 17:55 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special 05224 Saharsa Junction 06:20 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05226.

  • How many days in a week 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Dauram Madhepura, Murliganj, Banmankhi Junction, Purnia Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special ?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 17:55 and reaches Purnea Junction/PRNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05226 ?
  • 05226 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Purnea Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special?
  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 99km between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purnea Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)