05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05241
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Panchdeori Halt•/PCDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05242
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05241/ Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Panchdeori Halt•. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05241/ Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Tekanwas(TKV) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:25 20:30 5 0
SVC(SVC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
ALS(ALS) 20:43 20:44 1 0
HTW(HTW) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Lain Bazaar(LB) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Salar Khurd(SRKR) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Phulwaria(PLWR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Bathua Bazar(BHBR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Panchdeori Halt•(PCDR) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special 05241 Sonpur Junction 16:50 Panchdeori Halt• 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special ?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05241.

  • How many days in a week 05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05241 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special ?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special runs between Sonpur Junction to Panchdeori Halt•. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 16:50 and reaches Panchdeori Halt•/PCDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05241 ?
  • 05241 arrives on platform number at Sonpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Panchdeori Halt•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 165km between Sonpur Junction and Panchdeori Halt•.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panchdeori Halt• at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains